Incident airplane XA-XIX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166499

Date:Saturday 8 July 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos de Chiapas
Registration: XA-XIX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Chiapa de Corzo -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Villahermosa
Destination airport:Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor crashed into trees at cerro El Divisadoro during emergency landing after engine failure. Pilot and four passengers survived slightly injured.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 9 July 1950, p1/11 July 1950, p1+3