Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-24421,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166548

Date:Wednesday 14 May 2014
Time:7:03 msk
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Yamal
Registration: RA-24421
MSN: 66-30
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 23
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:7.5 km Tarko-Sale, Yamalo-Nenetsky autonomic district -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mil Mi-8T made an emergency landing and sustained minor damage. The crew and passengers were not hurt.

Sources:

https://rg.ru/2014/05/14/reg-urfo/vertolet-anons.html
https://agregator.pro/v_yamalskom_tarko-sale_vyinuzhdenno_sel_mi-8.2471828.html
https://89.ru/text/gorod/793660.html
https://www.aviaport.ru/digest/2014/05/14/287319.html