Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III VT582,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166648

Date:Saturday 21 November 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III
Owner/operator:ADTU Airwork Services Ltd.
Registration: VT582
MSN: BY-422
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Botolphs, NW of Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire, Wales. -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RNAS Brawdy /HMS Goldcrest, Pembrokeshire
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito VT582 (BY-422): Took off for training flight. 21/11/1953
During flight engine failed. The plane forced landed at St. Botolphs, NW of Neeston and NW of Milford. Haven. SOC 23/11/1953
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.ukserials.com.
3.Air Britain Serials