ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166711
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-JUN-2014 |
Time: | 10:15 LT |
Type: | Aeroprakt A-22 Foxbat |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | RA-0080A |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near, Priamurski, Jewish Autonomous Oblast -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | UHHS / УХХС |
Destination airport: | Birobidzhan |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:June 3, 2014 at 10:15 am in the area fell p.Volochaevka-2 single-engine two-seater "Aeroprakt-A22." The wreckage was found 2 people with no signs of life.
Sources:
http://79.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=47938 EMERCOM Jewish Autonomous Oblast
http://lifenews.ru/news/134342
Media: