Accident Beechcraft 18 XA-TED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166942

Date:Monday 3 February 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 18
Owner/operator:Transportes Aéreos de Nayarit (TRANSA)
Registration: XA-TED
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tepic, NAY -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tepic Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on take off. Pilot and eight passengers. Additional cargo. As "ATED-18" in newspaper.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 4 February 1969, p1/5 February 1969, p3