Incident Douglas AD-5N Skyraider 135011,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167264

Date:Monday 27 April 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-5N Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 135011
MSN: 10088
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Off NAS Cubi Point, Subic Bay -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Cubi Point
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ditched, no further details. The aircraft was discovered by divers in early 2015.

Sources:

- JF Baugher, Neil Krumbeck

Media: