Hard landing Incident Scheibe SF 25B Falke PH-818,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 16748

Date:Saturday 14 July 1990
Time:15:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25B Falke
Owner/operator:St. Vliegmaterieel Midden Zeeland
Registration: PH-818
MSN: 4629
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Midden-Zeeland Airport, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EHMZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Heavy landing. The SF 25 suffered substantial damage to the propeller and undercarriage.

Sources:

ASN archives; eye-wintess account

Images:

PH-818 at EHMZ minutes after the landing mishap; 14-JUL-1990 (c) Harro Ranter