Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167526

Date:Saturday 25 July 1953
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos de Chiapas
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Crijalva, CHP -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Rancho de Charro, Sumidero Canyon, Grijalva River due to engine failure. Pilot Jorge Alberto Morales killed. Group of ingeneurs.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 26 July 1953, p1