Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk IX LR437,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167651

Date:Monday 5 November 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk IX
Owner/operator:680 Sqn RAF
Registration: LR437
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Deversoir (LG.209) Ismailia. -   Egypt
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LG.209 RAF Deversoir
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito LR437: Wheel caught in rut on takeoff swung and u/c collapsed RAF Deversoir. 05/11/1945 
Crew: 
F/Lt ??? TELFER (pilot) RAF?? - Ok 
F/Sgt ??? ELDRIDGE (nav.) RAF?? - Ok

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
ORB 680 Sqdn RAF