Incident powered parachute ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167718

Date:Friday 27 June 2014
Time:
Type:powered parachute
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Höystösensuo airstrip in Joutsa -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control after climbing to about 50 meters. Reason still unknown. The experienced male pilot survived the crash and was taken to hospital.

Sources:

NEWSPAPER ILTA-SANOMAT