Incident Rolladen-Schneider LS 8-A SE-UNO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168053

Date:Tuesday 8 July 2008
Time:day
Type:Rolladen-Schneider LS 8-A
Owner/operator:Göteborgs Segelflygklubb
Registration: SE-UNO
MSN: 8145
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:S Falköping Airport - ESGK -   Sweden
Phase: Approach
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:ESGC ?
Destination airport:ESGK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed short of the rwy during competition. Pilot seriously injured, a/c considered a w/o. Wreck sold to Poland 2009.

Sources:

segelflyget.se