Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 25 KB396,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168057

Date:Sunday 15 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 25
Owner/operator:608 (County of York North Riding) Sqn RAF
Registration: KB396
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Horsham St.Faith, Norfolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Downham Market, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Horsham St.Faith, Norfolk
Narrative:
Mosquito KB396: Took off at 14:00 hrs for mission over Berlin. 14/10/1944
Crashlanded at RAF Horsham St. Faith returning from mission to Berlin 15/10/1944
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 608 Sqdn RAF nic