Accident Let L-200D Morava I-GRAZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168058

Date:Thursday 8 April 1965
Time:17:45 LT
Type:Let L-200D Morava
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-GRAZ
MSN: 171211
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ponzone (AL) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Firenze
Destination airport:Genova
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain (colli di Acqui) between Acqui and Ponzone. Industrialist Dino Carta (52).

Sources:

La Stampa 9 April 1965, p7