Incident PowerTrike Light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168085

Date:Friday 25 July 2014
Time:20:00 LT
Type:PowerTrike Light
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vichtenstein -   Austria
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bruck-Waasen
Destination airport:Bruck-Waasen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight trike crashed into a wood at Vichtenstein. The pilot had 1,8 per mille alcohole in the blood.

Sources:

https://kurier.at/chronik/oberoesterreich/bruchpilot-flog-mit-1-8-promille/76.870.050
http://www.krone.at/413290