Incident Glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168094

Date:Saturday 26 July 2014
Time:afternoon
Type:Glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Airpark East Airport (1F7), Dallas, Texas -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:1F7
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the terrain upon landing at Airpark East Airport (1F7), Dallas, Texas, and came to rest inverted. The glider sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

http://dfw.cbslocal.com/2014/07/26/glider-plan-has-crash-landing/
https://www.wfaa.com/article/news/local/Pilot-injured-in-glider-crash-near-Terrell-268743521.html