Incident Piper L-18C Super Cub F-BOOV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168142

Date:Saturday 5 July 2014
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper L-18C Super Cub
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BOOV
MSN: 18-1594
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Perouges-Meximieux Airport - LFHC -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFHC
Destination airport:LFHC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained substantial damages during a flip-over while landing at Perouges-Meximieux Airport - LFHC. The Pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.28.pdf