Incident Stinson L-5 Sentinel I-AEFE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168279

Date:Saturday 19 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson L-5 Sentinel
Owner/operator:AVL
Registration: I-AEFE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:alzate brianza -   Italy
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LILB
Destination airport:LILB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
the tail-dragger type A/M during taxi hit and splits the tail of a motor-glider I-IMAF, causing minor damages to the propeller.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1851