Incident Schleicher ASK 13 F-CECL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168638

Date:Sunday 27 July 2014
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CECL
MSN: 13387
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Bédarieux La Tour Airport - LFNX -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFNX
Destination airport:LFNX
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of the ASK 13 was forced to land in a fruit garden near Bédarieux La Tour Airport - LFNX during approach to the airfield. The glider sustained substantial damages. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.31.pdf