Accident Cessna 210L Centurion N421SP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168654

Date:xx Jul 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: N421SP
MSN: 21060705
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santo Tomé -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cessna 210 N421SP was found crashed near Santo Tomé, Argentina on the morning of August 12, 2014. Both occupants were found dead. Newspapers reported that the aircraft may have crashed even a month earlier. No documents were found and it was suspected that the plane and crew were involved in illegal activities.

Sources:

http://diarioepoca.com/271412/aun-no-identificaron-a-hombres-muertos-en-caida-de-avioneta/
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N421SP.html