Incident Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC) 4557,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168749

Date:Thursday 11 December 2003
Time:07:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4557
MSN: 75096339
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Escada, RE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Recife, RE
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near state highway in the rural area of Ipojuca. Maj Av Paulo Roberto de Carvalho Júnior and Ten Cel Av Carlos Renato de Lima Oliveira ejected safely.

Sources:

Scramble
O Estado de S.Paulo 12 December 2003, pC4