Incident Republic F-47D Thunderbolt 4130,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168771

Date:Tuesday 30 July 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4130
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Fortaleza, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Exploded and caught fire. Pilot Ten Umberto Daudts Santos escaped serios injured.

Sources:

Scramble
A Noite 1 August 1957, p6