Incident Aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168849

Date:Saturday 16 August 2014
Time:afternoon
Type:Aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:South of Fallston Airport (W42), Fallston, Maryland -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Roadway
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shortly after takeoff, the aircraft clipped powerlines and impacted the road and a vehicle south of the Fallston Airport (W42), in Fallston, Maryland. The airplane sustained unreported damage and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

http://touch.baltimoresun.com/#section/-1/article/p2p-81103416/