Accident Lockheed T-33A 4312,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168899

Date:Thursday 22 June 1967
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4312
MSN: 9919
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Montese/Fortaleza, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Fortaleza, CE
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in residential area. Asp Av João de Paulo Andrade Carvalho (23). Ten people on ground killed.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 23 June 1967, p1