Incident Beechcraft UC-45F Expeditor 2832,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169121

Date:Thursday 2 March 1950
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft UC-45F Expeditor
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 2832
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ponta do Galeão, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BA Galeão, RJ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in forced landing during return from photo flight. Occupants slightly injured.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 3 March 1950, p2