Incident Cessna 150H OO-KRI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169124

Date:Monday 18 May 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:
Registration: OO-KRI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Seppe Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Seppe Airfield (EHSE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid air collision between Cessna 150H OO-KRI and Grob G115A PH-SPG on finals. Both crashed.

Sources:

De Stem 19-5-1992
Airnieuws 271