Incident North American AT-6D Texan (T-6) 1561,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169135

Date:Saturday 21 April 1951
Time:c. noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan (T-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1561
MSN: 1LS-010/5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Porto Alegre, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Canoãs, RS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed onto house after take.off. Two crew and two in the house injured. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 22 April 1951, p6