Incident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1328,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169247

Date:Wednesday 22 September 1993
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1328
MSN: 312032
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Porto Ferreira, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Pirassununga, SP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with T-27 1311 during aerobatic training. 1°Ten Av Eduardo Torres da Silva and Cad Antonio Miguel de Castro Santos ejected.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha Noreste 24 September 1993, p5