Incident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1309,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169270

Date:Sunday 13 April 1986
Time:17:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1309
MSN: 312013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Londrina, PR -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Cap Av Antonio José Faria dos Santos (32) ejected safely after loss of propeller during demonstration flight over agriculture exibition. Esquadrilha Fumaça.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha de São Paulo 14 April 1986, p17