Incident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1306,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169271

Date:Tuesday 28 October 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1306
MSN: 312010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santa Rita do Passa Quatro, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Pirassununga/Campo Fontenelle AB (SBYS), SP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight. Cap Av José Roberto Borin (Esquadrilha Fumaça) ejected.

Sources:

Scramble