Incident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 226783,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169305

Date:Sunday 4 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 226783
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:SW of Treviso (TV) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by AAA simultan with Cap Av Joel Miranda while attaking locomotives. Pilot 2°Ten Av Danielo Marques Moura bailed out.

Sources:

Scramble
https://www.aereo.jor.br/2010/04/22/22-de-abril-dia-da-aviacao-de-caca/-caca/