Incident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 226759,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169306

Date:Sunday 4 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 226759
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:SW of Treviso (TV) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by AAA simultan with 2°Ten Av Marques while attaking locomotives. Pilot Cap Av Joel Miranda bailed out.

Sources:

Scramble
https://www.aereo.jor.br/2015/04/22/22-de-abril-dia-da-aviacao-de-caca-5/