ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169403
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-APR-2006 |
Time: | |
Type: |  CASA C-101CC Aviojet |
Owner/operator: | Royal Jordanian Air Force (RJAF) |
Registration: | 325 |
MSN: | CC04-..-... |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | -
Jordan
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Technical failure shortly after take-off. Student ejected, but killed. Instructor landed aircraft safely.
Sources:
Scramble
http://web.archive.org/web/20170729001137/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/Jordan.htm