Incident Humbert Moto-du-Ciel 05-KU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169460

Date:Friday 22 August 2014
Time:
Type:Humbert Moto-du-Ciel
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 05-KU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gap-Tallard Airfield, Hautes-Alpes 05 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gap-Tallard Airfield (GAT/LFNA)
Destination airport:Gap-Tallard Airfield (GAT/LFNA)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Pilot of the ultralight lost control on final to Gap–Tallard Airport - LFNA and crashed.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.34.pdf