Accident Northrop F-5A 38413, 18 Mar 1969
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169824

Date:18-MAR-1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop F-5A
Owner/operator:Royal Hellenic Air Force
Registration: 38413
MSN: N6050
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -   Greece
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided or crashed simultan with F-5 69165. Pilot S/gos Nikolaos Anagnostopoulos (31).

Sources:

Scramble
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9S5rXT2driI