ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170063
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-SEP-2014 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Socata TB20 Trinidad |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | F-GFFT |
MSN: | 672 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Lunéville-Croismare Airport - LFQC -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LFSN |
Destination airport: | LFQC |
Narrative:The Pilot failed to lower the gears and landed without. The aircraft sustained substantial damages.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.37.pdf