Incident Aeromot AMT-200 Super Ximango PR-BPM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170363

Date:Tuesday 7 October 2014
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeromot AMT-200 Super Ximango
Owner/operator:Polícia Militar do Estado da Bahia (Graer)
Registration: PR-BPM
MSN: 200169
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: Luís Eduardo Magalhães Airport. Salvador, BA -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:SSA/SBSV
Destination airport:SSA/SBSV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft Super Ximango of Grouping (Graer) Military Police of Bahia, had a problem with landing gear and made an emergency landing. No injures.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com.br/2014/10/aeronave-da-pm-faz-pouso-forcado-no.html
http://noticias.ne10.uol.com.br/nordeste/bahia/noticia/2014/10/07/aeronave-faz-pouso-forcado-em-aeroporto-em-salvador-513103.php
http://varelanoticias.com.br/planador-da-policia-militar-tem-pane-e-faz-pouso-forcado-em-aeroporto-na-bahia/