Incident several aircraft UR-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170421

Date:xx Sep 2014
Time:
Type:several aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration: UR-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Airport -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four Yak-42D and one An-24RV were destroyed in September/ beginning of October 2014 during a battle at the airport of Donetsk between Ukrainian government forces and the separatists.
Yak-42D (Donbassaero, stored in Donetsk since 2010-2011):
UR-42372, UR-42377 ,UR-42381, UR-42383
An-24RV (belonged Kiev aviation plant, stored in Donetsk since 2010):
RA-46447
New images made by a drone show a destroyed Yak-42D airplane at the airport.
Another image show the wreckage of a blue propeller driven plane.

Sources:

http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-816864-galleryV9-cukl.jpg
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/3426
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/1006
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/1017_
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/1025
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/1027
https://www.nbcnews.com/storyline/ukraine-crisis/aerials-show-airport-destroyed-shelling-ukraine-n288516
https://www.google.nl/search?q=donetsk+airport&biw=1067&bih=753&source=lnms&tbm=isch&tbs=qdr:y&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjQ5KKD-MTLAhUEOBoKHeTRALIQ_AUIBygC#imgrc=MBrUUSoD4MMviM%3A
https://www.theguardian.com/world/2015/jan/18/ukraine-troops-retake-donetsk-airport-area-mass-operation