Accident Cessna 172N PR-NAR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170422

Date:Friday 10 October 2014
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N
Owner/operator:Net Aviation - Escola De Aviação Civil
Registration: PR-NAR
MSN: 17269308
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Juatuba, MG -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SBPR
Destination airport:SNDV
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 172N that took off from Carlos Prates Airport in Belo Horizonte, made ​​an emergency landing at a place known as Lagoa Seca, between Juatuba and Igarapé . According to the Brazilian Airport Infrastructure Company (Infraero), the aircraft is a single-engine, Cessna 172 model. According to the Fire Department and the Police, three people who were on board were injured. They were rescued by the military and taken by helicopter to the hospital .

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.em.com.br/app/noticia/gerais/2014/10/10/interna_gerais,578491/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-lagoa-na-grande-bh-e-tres-pessoas-ficam-feridas.shtml
https://www.em.com.br/app/galeria-de-fotos/2014/10/10/interna_galeriafotos,4534/pouso-forcado-de-aviao.shtml
http://hojeemdia.com.br/horizontes/dilma-descarta-tarifa%C3%A7o-mas-gasolina-pode-subir-1.274513
http://g1.globo.com/minas-gerais/noticia/2014/10/aeronave-faz-pouso-forcado-em-juatuba-apos-decolagem-em-bh.html?noAudience=tru

Media: