Accident Cessna 172K RP-C7555,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170516

Date:Friday 17 October 2014
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172K
Owner/operator:Leading Edge International Aviation Academy
Registration: RP-C7555
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Laoac, in the province of Pangasinan -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport: San Fernando Airport in La Union
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
As a result of a technical malfunction, the pilot of the plane had to perform an emergency landing in a field.
Upon landing the plane flipped over.
Pilot and trainee pilot were not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AAIIB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=tl&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bomboradyo.com%2Fnews%2Ftop-stories%2Fitem%2F80375-pilot-estudyante-ligtas-sa-pagtaob-ng-light-plane
http://www.manilatimes.net/plane-crashes-2-injured/135330/