ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17056
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-OCT-1952 |
Time: | |
Type: | Auster J/1 Autocrat |
Owner/operator: | AEROCLUB DU KIVU |
Registration: | OO-CMB |
MSN: | 1966 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | NYUNZU, -
Burundi
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | COSTERMANSVILLE/SHYANGUG |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off when crashed NYUNZU, BURUNDI. Registration OO-CMB belatedly cancelled 7/1/1957
Sources:
Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
HTTP://WWW.BAMFBAMRS.BE/DILLIEN/