Accident Nord 1203 Norécrin II HB-DAE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170590

Date:Thursday 28 July 1955
Time:19:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic N120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nord 1203 Norécrin II
Owner/operator:Fliegerschule Bayrisches Hochland
Registration: HB-DAE
MSN: 298
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 1 km E of Breitbrunn -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:München-Oberwiesenfeld (19:02)
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four seat airplane crashed in lake Ammersee while low flying. Recovered 10 August 1955.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 30 July 1955, p3/13 August 1955, p3/Niederbayrische Zeitung 30 July 1955, p15
https://www.swiss-archives.ch/archivplansuche.aspx?ID=3111673