Accident Caproni Ca.313 RPB B 16A 3339,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170627

Date:Thursday 3 July 1941
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Caproni Ca.313 RPB B 16A
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 3339
MSN: 4946
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near airfield F7 Såtenäs, Lidköping -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F7 Såtenäs airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mark: F7-26.
Exercise, training diving. Pulling op too late, struck some trees and right wing fell off. Crashed and caught fire, crew killed in the crash.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org