Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI SZ995,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170648

Date:Tuesday 3 September 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:21 Sqn RAF
Registration: SZ995
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Wahn, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen. -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Wahn (D)
Destination airport:RAF Wahn
Narrative:
Mosquito SZ995: Collided with Mosquito TA494. Mosquito TA494 lost tail RAF Wahn. 03/09/1946
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 21 Sqdn RAF