Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170658

Date:Sunday 10 May 1953
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Graz-Thalerhof -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yugoslav airplane crashed from about 40 meters altitude. Advertising flight for Graz fair.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 12 May 1953, p2