Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) OO-GIL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17067

Date:Sunday 13 July 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: OO-GIL
MSN: F150-1321
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Written off, no further details.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)