Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I L2014,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170780

Date:Sunday 30 June 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:605 (County of Warwick) Sqn RAF
Registration: L2014
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Drem, East Lothian, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ????
Destination airport:RAF Drem, East Lothian
Narrative:
Hurricane L2014: The aircraft overshot on landing and tipped on its nose. 30/06/1940
Crew:
Sgt (745705) Robert Douglas RITCHIE (pilot) RAFVR - ok

Sources:

1.ORB 605 Sqdn RAF