Incident Cessna FA150K Aerobat (Reims) OO-LTF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17079

Date:Sunday 4 June 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FA150K Aerobat (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OO-LTF
MSN: FA150-0042
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Houthalen, 12 km NNE Hasselt, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off 4.6.72 when crashed at Houthalen, 12 km NNE Hasselt, Limburg, Belgium: no further details.

Sources:

1. Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
2. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Houthalen-Helchteren
3. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f151show.asp?start=1&count=50]