Incident Cessna 210L Centurion HB-CEZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170855

Date:Thursday 1 November 1984
Time:17:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-CEZ
MSN: 21061369
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zürich - LSZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZS
Destination airport:LSZH
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made a crashlanding in Zürich - LSZH. It was substantial damaged. The weather at this time in Zürich was bad.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1124.pdf