Incident Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma HB-XVI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170861

Date:Thursday 2 July 1992
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma
Owner/operator:Heli TV
Registration: HB-XVI
MSN: 1608
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Locarno -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Locarno - LSZL
Destination airport:Locarno - LSZL
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The cargoload flipped over and fell on a person on ground. The person was substantial injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1513_d.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 July 1990 HB-XVI Heli TV 0 Cavigliano sub
5 September 1997 HB-XVI Heli TV SA 2 Vira Gambarogno, TI w/o