Accident Evektor-Aerotechnik EV-97 EuroStar RA-1725G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170959

Date:Monday 3 November 2014
Time:10:47 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EV97 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor-Aerotechnik EV-97 EuroStar
Owner/operator:AeroTekh
Registration: RA-1725G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Razdolye, Kolchugin district, Vladimir Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The EV-97 aircraft impacted trees while the pilot was performing a climb out following a touch and go. The aircraft stalled.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: MAK
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://33.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=44173
http://33.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/emergency/detail.php?ID=44175
http://lifenews.ru/news/144169
http://lifenews.ru/news/144184

Images:

Photo: MAK